KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

multi-torque

German translation: Drehmomentverstellung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-torque
German translation:Drehmomentverstellung
Entered by: xxxjhp

15:23 Aug 11, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: multi-torque
Transmission description:
"Multi-torque" - Maximum input torque 2.240 Nm/2.375 Nm in top 2 gears.
xxxDE-EN-FR
Drehmomentverstellung
Explanation:
Eine Variante zum Thema, siehe Webpage.
Selected response from:

xxxjhp
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Jürgen. Drehmomentverstellung gibt auf der MAN-Website das wieder, was in meinem englischen Text mit multi torque gemeint ist.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Drehmomentverstellungxxxjhp
3 +1Mehrfachdrehmoment
Leena vom Hofe


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mehrfachdrehmoment


Explanation:
Ein hit bei google
Was meinen die anderen?

Leena vom Hofe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, Leena. Ich glaube, dass Drehmomentverstellung es besser trifft.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
12 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drehmomentverstellung


Explanation:
Eine Variante zum Thema, siehe Webpage.


    Reference: http:///www.man-engines.com/de/Produkte_&_Loesungen/Komponen...
xxxjhp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Jürgen. Drehmomentverstellung gibt auf der MAN-Website das wieder, was in meinem englischen Text mit multi torque gemeint ist.