KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

considerations

German translation: hier: berücksichtigen (siehe unten)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:considerations
German translation:hier: berücksichtigen (siehe unten)
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

14:11 Oct 25, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: considerations
Herewith the seller confirms that all parts delivered under this agreement shall satisfy the current governmental and safety constrains on restricted, toxic and hazardous materials; as well as environmental, electrical and electromagnetic considerations applicable to the country of manufacture and sale.
martina1974
Austria
berücksichtigen (siehe unten)
Explanation:
den Umweltschutz, die elektrischen Sicherheit und elektromagnetische Verträglichkeit berücksichtigen

Bedenken, Betrachtungen, Gesichtspunkte
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1berücksichtigen (siehe unten)
Johannes Gleim
4Aspekte / Erwägungen
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aspekte / Erwägungen


Explanation:
sind 2 Möglichkeiten

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 38

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berücksichtigen (siehe unten)


Explanation:
den Umweltschutz, die elektrischen Sicherheit und elektromagnetische Verträglichkeit berücksichtigen

Bedenken, Betrachtungen, Gesichtspunkte
http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans
2 hrs
  -> Danke