KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ARC

German translation: Elektrohydraulische Stoßdämpferregulierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ARC
German translation:Elektrohydraulische Stoßdämpferregulierung
Entered by: Tomas Burda

12:19 Feb 11, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Damping system / Dämpfsystem
English term or phrase: ARC
adaptive electro-hydraulic damping system (***ARC***)
Tomas Burda
Elektrohydraulische Stoßdämpferregulierung
Explanation:
Verwandt mit "Adaptive Damping System" (ADS, adaptives Dämpfersystem)
Selected response from:

Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Elektrohydraulische Stoßdämpferregulierung
Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
3automatische Fahrwerksregelung
Hendarto Setiadi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arc
automatische Fahrwerksregelung


Explanation:
arc = automatic ride control = automatische Fahrwerksregelung

Example sentence(s):
  • automatische Fahrwerksregelung (Automatic Ride Control)

    Reference: http://www.rrab.com/bnturbrsd.htm
Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arc
Elektrohydraulische Stoßdämpferregulierung


Explanation:
Verwandt mit "Adaptive Damping System" (ADS, adaptives Dämpfersystem)

Kai Fiebach (Dipl.Ing.)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke