KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fuel pump relays

German translation: Kraftstoffpumpenrelais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel pump relays
German translation:Kraftstoffpumpenrelais
Entered by: Astrid Elke Witte

09:39 Mar 15, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / piston aircraft engines
English term or phrase: fuel pump relays
In a list, relating to ignition and fuel injection of piston aircraft engines
Astrid Elke Witte
Germany
Kraftstoffpumpenrelais
Explanation:
"Benzin" scheint mir in der Luftfahrt unüblich :-)
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7KraftstoffpumpenrelaisSchtroumpf
5 +2Einspritzpumpenrelais oder Benzinpumpen-
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einspritzpumpenrelais oder Benzinpumpen-


Explanation:
Parts Lindemann - Porsche Ersatzteile und Mercedes Ersatzteile ...Einspritzpumpenrelais für Porsche 911/964/993, Baujahr 1989 - 1998, Porsche 924S, Porsche 968 und alle Porsche 944 - Details ...
xxx-parts.de/d_2067.htm - 21k - Дополнительный результат - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Problem mit Vectra A Bj94 2l - Vectra-Forum.de - Opel Vectra ForumSpritfilter ist neu, Einspritzpumpenrelais ist auch neu. ... Der Vectra hat vor 2 Wochen das neue Einspritzpumpenrelais in nern Werkstatt bekommen, ...
www.vectra-forum.de/vectra-allgemein/8107-problem-vectra-a-... - 137k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noe Tessmann: fuel-pump relay / Kraftstoffpumpenrelais Wyhlidal
5 mins

agree  Tim Jenkins
6 mins

neutral  Schtroumpf: Es ist weder von "injection" die Rede noch von der Art des Kraftstoffs, daher wäre ich vorsichtig...
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Kraftstoffpumpenrelais


Explanation:
"Benzin" scheint mir in der Luftfahrt unüblich :-)

Schtroumpf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: nicht aufgepasst auf aircraft mit Benzin..
4 mins
  -> Danke, + viele Grüße

agree  Tech Talk
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Marcus Geibel
3 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Thomas Zeisler
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Sonia Heidemann
11 hrs
  -> Guten Abend... und danke

agree  Steffen Walter
12 hrs

agree  Inga Jakobi
21 hrs