KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

higher assembly

German translation: übergeordnete Baugruppe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:higher assembly
German translation:übergeordnete Baugruppe
Entered by: Babette Schrooten

12:31 Apr 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Gefährliche Stoffe
English term or phrase: higher assembly
Kontext: This lead elimination strategy shall Include, but is not limited to:
a. lead In solder used to connect the components to the circuit Ward
b. lead in coatings on connector terminals and "pre-solder" of wires and components
prior to soldering, crimping, etc.
c. lead in solder for connection of components/devices within a higher assembly (e.g. motors)

Wasgenau ist hier mit higher assembly gemeint?
Babette Schrooten
Germany
übergeordnete Baugruppe
Explanation:
Diese besteht aus Komponenten/Einheiten, die innerhalb der Baugruppe verbunden werden.
Selected response from:

Annette Heinrich
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4übergeordnete Baugruppe
Annette Heinrich
3 +1übergeordnete Baugruppe
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
übergeordnete Baugruppe


Explanation:
Diese besteht aus Komponenten/Einheiten, die innerhalb der Baugruppe verbunden werden.

Annette Heinrich
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
2 mins

agree  Sabine Schlottky
39 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
übergeordnete Baugruppe


Explanation:
Normalerweise wird jede Komponentenregel einmal für den gesamten Auftrag bzw. für die jeweils übergeordnete Baugruppe überprüft. ...
www.crlf.de/Software/stuecklistengenerator.html - 15k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

[PDF] AN-94-02-01 Richtlinie: Technische Zeichnungen und Vergabe der ...Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Zeichnungen im Feld "Baugruppe" ein und dieselbe Bezeichnung aufweisen. Im Feld "Anlage" werden übergeordnete Baugruppen aufgelistet. Im Feld "Benennung" ...
megapie.web.psi.ch/documents/offer_pdf_files/AN-94-02-01.pdf - Ähnliche Seiten

Hilfeseite SolidDesigner - 3D-Lisp ProgrammeEinen Fixpunkt angeben, den Faktor bestimmen und die Baugruppe anwählen. ... Für das zu vervielfältigende Teil muß immer eine übergeordnete Baugruppe als ...



Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr