KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Tightening torque specifications

German translation: Spezifikationen/Angaben/Vorschriften für das Anziehdrehmoment


00:03 Dec 30, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: Tightening torque specifications
Tightening Torque Specificationsthat should be used for the servicing work described in that section.
Carmela Prestia
United States
German translation:Spezifikationen/Angaben/Vorschriften für das Anziehdrehmoment
Explanation:
Reference: Routledge

Cheers
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:19:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch Anzugsdrehmoment, Anziehmoment, Anzugsmoment und Spannmoment (Kraftfahrzeugtechnisches Wörterbuch, Wyhlidal + Fachwörterbuch Kraftfahrtechnik, Bosch)
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
Danke...........guten Rutsch ins neue Jahr!!

Carmela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Spezifikationen/Angaben/Vorschriften für das Anziehdrehmoment
Claudia Tomaschek
5 +1Vorgeschriebene Anzugsmomente
Herbert Fipke


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Spezifikationen/Angaben/Vorschriften für das Anziehdrehmoment


Explanation:
Reference: Routledge

Cheers
Claudia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:19:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch Anzugsdrehmoment, Anziehmoment, Anzugsmoment und Spannmoment (Kraftfahrzeugtechnisches Wörterbuch, Wyhlidal + Fachwörterbuch Kraftfahrtechnik, Bosch)

Claudia Tomaschek
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke...........guten Rutsch ins neue Jahr!!

Carmela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: "Anzugsdrehmoment". ;)
1 hr

agree  FRENDTrans: wie TService
6 hrs

agree  Guenther Danzer: mit "Anzugs..."
6 hrs

agree  Sueg
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorgeschriebene Anzugsmomente


Explanation:
Wäre mein knapper, oft gesehener und für Mechaniker sofort verständlicher Vorschlag.

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Auch gut ! ;)
2 hrs