KudoZ home » English to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

the operating envelope of the actuator

German translation: Betriebsparameter des Stellantriebs


16:29 Apr 7, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: the operating envelope of the actuator
Automotive industry/engine management
Sheridan
German translation:Betriebsparameter des Stellantriebs
Explanation:
How I would phrase it.

You might also use

Betriebskennlinie
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Thanks - makes sense.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Arbeitsbereich des Stellgliedes (Aktors)Colin Newberry
4Betriebsparameter des Stellantriebs
jccantrell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebsparameter des Stellantriebs


Explanation:
How I would phrase it.

You might also use

Betriebskennlinie

jccantrell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Thanks - makes sense.

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Arbeitsbereich des Stellgliedes (Aktors)


Explanation:
It's what I'd expect to find in German.

Colin Newberry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wiedekind: Ja, so kenne ich das auch: z.B. Arbeitsbereich einer Station/eines Fertigungsrobotors
1444 days