KudoZ home » English to German » Botany

Philodendron Vines

German translation: (Kletter)philodendron


12:10 May 26, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / Plants
English term or phrase: Philodendron Vines
Als Inhaltsstoff in einem Parfüm verwendet.
ibz
German translation:(Kletter)philodendron
Explanation:

Kletterphilodendron (Philodendron scandens). Einen "echten" Philodendron ... wir
auch. Es ist der Kletterphilodendron (Philodendron scandens). Er ...
members.tripod.com/~KleineBaerin/philodendrscan.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 12:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ranke des Philodrendron
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Philodenronranken passt wohl am besten. Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Luftwurzeln des PhilodendronMonika Schiele
3 +1(Kletter)philodendron
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Kletter)philodendron


Explanation:

Kletterphilodendron (Philodendron scandens). Einen "echten" Philodendron ... wir
auch. Es ist der Kletterphilodendron (Philodendron scandens). Er ...
members.tripod.com/~KleineBaerin/philodendrscan.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 12:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ranke des Philodrendron

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Philodenronranken passt wohl am besten. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Moore
33 mins
  -> Thanks David.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Luftwurzeln des Philodendron


Explanation:
siehe Referenz


    Reference: http://www.ngib.ch/duefte.htm
Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans
17 hrs