KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Lease ***incentives**

German translation: Leasingvergünstigung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lease incentives
German translation:Leasingvergünstigung
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

06:18 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Lease ***incentives**
Lease incentives received are recognised in profit or loss as an integral part of the total lease expense.

Vergünstigungen? Nachlässe?
Steffen Pollex
Leasingvergünstigung
Explanation:
Ich kenne den Begriff aus dem KFZ-Bereich und weiß nicht, ob das in deinem Zusammenhang zutrifft. Im KFZ-Bereich bedeutet es Leasingvergünstigung oder Leasingnachlass.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2LeasingvergünstigungMonika Leit
3Mietnachlässe oder Mietvergünstigungen
Translations4IT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lease ***incentives**
Mietnachlässe oder Mietvergünstigungen


Explanation:
HTH

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lease ***incentives**
Leasingvergünstigung


Explanation:
Ich kenne den Begriff aus dem KFZ-Bereich und weiß nicht, ob das in deinem Zusammenhang zutrifft. Im KFZ-Bereich bedeutet es Leasingvergünstigung oder Leasingnachlass.

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 604
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: Sowas in der Art
3 hrs

agree  KARIN ISBELL
12 hrs