KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

utilised

German translation: verrechnet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utilised
German translation:verrechnet
Entered by: Steffen Pollex

06:18 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Tax accounting
English term or phrase: utilised
A deferred tax asset is recognised only to the extend that it is probable that the future taxable profits will be avail­able against which the asset can be utilised.

Hier "Auflösung" oder "Verwendung" oder "Verrechnung" der Steuerforderung?
Steffen Pollex
Aufrechnung/aufrechnen
Explanation:
oder auflösen würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verwertet
Johannes Gleim
3 +1angewendet
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
4Aufrechnung/aufrechnenMonika Leit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufrechnung/aufrechnen


Explanation:
oder auflösen würde ich sagen

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 604
Grading comment
Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angewendet


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
12 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verwertet


Explanation:
utilize = anwenden, nutzen, verwerten
utilize a patent = ein Patent verwerten
utilization = Nutzung, Auslastung, Auslastungsgrad, relativer Durchsatz
(Schäfer, Wirtschaftswörterbuch)

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4306