KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

characteristics

German translation: Eigenschaften


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:characteristics
German translation:Eigenschaften
Entered by: xxxechoecho

15:43 Mar 1, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: characteristics
xx drawing paper has a soft white shade, above average brightness and a vellum finish. The toothy surface makes it ideal for most dry media. The sheet has rigidity and snap, characteristics given to the paper by the top quality kraft fibers used by xx
Deb Phillips
Eigenschaften
Explanation:
Deutsch.
Selected response from:

xxxechoecho
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Eigenschaftenxxxechoecho
4 +2Besonderheiten, Merkmale, Eigenschaften, Charakteristika
pschmitt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Eigenschaften


Explanation:
Deutsch.

xxxechoecho
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 mins
  -> Danke/Gracias/Thanks

agree  Krokodil
4 mins
  -> Danke/Gracias/Thanks

agree  Egmont: ok
6 mins
  -> Danke/Gracias/Thanks

agree  RWSTranslation
25 mins
  -> Danke/Gracias/Thanks

agree  swisstell
27 mins
  -> Danke/Gracias/Thanks

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier: in diesem Kontext auf jeden Fall die beste Lösung
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
14 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
1 day35 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Besonderheiten, Merkmale, Eigenschaften, Charakteristika


Explanation:
Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  RWSTranslation
15 mins