KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

The bleached version of this long fiber pulp is ideal for .. when mixed ..

German translation: Gebleicht .. kleinen Anteil von Hartholzpulpe .. langfaserige Zellulose ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bleached version .. long fiber pulp .. small amount .. hardwood pulp.
German translation:Gebleicht .. kleinen Anteil von Hartholzpulpe .. langfaserige Zellulose ..
Entered by: Deb Phillips

22:03 Mar 1, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: The bleached version of this long fiber pulp is ideal for .. when mixed ..
The bleached version of this long fiber pulp is ideal for making drawing paper when mixed with a small amount of hardwood pulp.

Die gebleichte Version dieser langfaserigen Zellulose ist für die Herstellung von Zeichenpapier ideal, wenn sie mit einem geringen Anteil von Hartholzpapiermasse gemischt wird.

Gebleicht und mit einem geringen Anteil von Hartholzfaserbrei vermischt ist dieser langfaserige Zellulose für die Herstellung von Zeichenpapier ideal.
Deb Phillips
Gebleicht und mit einem kleinen Anteil von Hartholzpulpe gemischt...
Explanation:
...ist diese langfaserige Zellulose ideal für die Herstellung von Zeichenpapier.

This is how I would put it. But your first sentence is quite alright as well, so I'd suggest you use what fits best.

HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gebleicht und mit einem kleinen Anteil von Hartholzpulpe gemischt...
pschmitt
4In gebleichter Form und mit etwas Laubholzzellstoff ...wrtransco


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebleicht und mit einem kleinen Anteil von Hartholzpulpe gemischt...


Explanation:
...ist diese langfaserige Zellulose ideal für die Herstellung von Zeichenpapier.

This is how I would put it. But your first sentence is quite alright as well, so I'd suggest you use what fits best.

HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene De Han
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In gebleichter Form und mit etwas Laubholzzellstoff ...


Explanation:
vermischt ist dieser langfaserige Zellstoff optimal, um Zeichenpapier herzustellen.

It seems to me that you may be better off to have this translation done by a German native speaker.


    Reference: http://www.lindner-druck.de/Lexikon/O_P.html#P_Herstellung
wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 187