KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Create requisition approval routes

German translation: Genehmigungsrichtlinien für Bedarfsanforderungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition approval routes
German translation:Genehmigungsrichtlinien für Bedarfsanforderungen
Entered by: Ursula Derx

02:12 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Create requisition approval routes
Accounting scenario - Processing of transactions by an accounting system/accounting department.
Deb Phillips
Genehmigungsrichtlinien für Bedarfsanforderungen erstellen
Explanation:
oder Genehmigungsablauf für Bedarfsanforderungen festlegen
Selected response from:

Ursula Derx
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Genehmigungsrichtlinien für Bedarfsanforderungen erstellen
Ursula Derx
4 +1Bewilligungswege fuer Anforderungen erschaffen
swisstell
4Erarbeitung von Bewilligungswegen fuer Materialanforderungen
swisstell
4 -1Erzeugen von Bedarfsbestätigungsfolgen
conny


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bewilligungswege fuer Anforderungen erschaffen


Explanation:
notes:
a)instead of "erschaffen" = kreieren
b)instead of "fuer" better "fur" with Umlaut which I do not have handy at this hour


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: "...einrichten."
4 hrs
  -> mit Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erarbeitung von Bewilligungswegen fuer Materialanforderungen


Explanation:
fuer or fur with Umlaut

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Erzeugen von Bedarfsbestätigungsfolgen


Explanation:
in SAP or other PPS you have to put it in very short words

conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Volker Bongartz: Nicht der Bedarf wird bestätigt, sondern die Bedarfsanforderung genehmigt
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Genehmigungsrichtlinien für Bedarfsanforderungen erstellen


Explanation:
oder Genehmigungsablauf für Bedarfsanforderungen festlegen

Ursula Derx
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volker Bongartz: Prefer these two solutions, and from the two the one with "-ablauf": Genehmigungsablauf für (Material-) Anforderungen erstellen/festlegen
2 hrs

agree  xxxbrute: Right on, Ursula!
2 hrs