KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Receive Material w/ tolerance

German translation: Warenannahme, keine Abweichung zulässig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Receive Material w/ tolerance
German translation:Warenannahme, keine Abweichung zulässig
Entered by: Deb Phillips

03:07 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Receive Material w/ tolerance
Accounting scenario - transaction posted by an accounting department
Deb Phillips
Warenannahme, keine Abweichung zulässig
Explanation:
I would try to find out, what kind of tolerance is meant:
quality=Abweichung
quantity=Über- oder Unterlieferung
tolerance of components=Toleranz
Selected response from:

Ulla Haufe
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Materialempfang ohne Toleranz
Kathi Stock
4 +1Wareneingang ohne Abweichung
conny
4Warenannahme, keine Abweichung zulässigUlla Haufe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Materialempfang ohne Toleranz


Explanation:
..oder ohne Abweichung

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: only if text reads: Receive material w / o tolerance.
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Warenannahme, keine Abweichung zulässig


Explanation:
I would try to find out, what kind of tolerance is meant:
quality=Abweichung
quantity=Über- oder Unterlieferung
tolerance of components=Toleranz


    Reference: http://www.einkauf.gira.de/cont_bedingungen.phtml
Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wareneingang ohne Abweichung


Explanation:
experience in translating SAP

conny
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: only if:... w/o tolerance!
4 hrs