KudoZ home » English to German » Accounting

COA - Chart of accounts

German translation: Kontenplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chart of accounts
German translation:Kontenplan
Entered by: Translations4IT

04:42 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: COA - Chart of accounts
Kontenrahmen oder Kontenplan?
Translations4IT
Kontenplan
Explanation:
Sowohl Baan als auch SAP haben (zum. in Vergangenheit) beide Übersetzungsmöglichkeiten, aber Kontenplan ist deutlich häufiger.
Selected response from:

Volker Bongartz
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5KontenplanVolker Bongartz
4Kontenplan...wrtransco


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontenplan...


Explanation:
... würde ich sagen, ohne mehr Kontext.

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontenplan


Explanation:
Sowohl Baan als auch SAP haben (zum. in Vergangenheit) beide Übersetzungsmöglichkeiten, aber Kontenplan ist deutlich häufiger.


    Baan- und SAP-Glossare
Volker Bongartz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!