KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Perform frozen cost rollup.

German translation: Aufrollen der blockierten (oder preisgebundenen) Kosten


05:08 Mar 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Perform frozen cost rollup.
Product costing - Business activity step carried out by an accounting department for accounting scenario: Set-up and maintain standard costs for material, direct labor, machine run time and machine set-up, fixed and variable overhead rates including additional manufacturing costs not included in the burden rate.
Deb Phillips
German translation:Aufrollen der blockierten (oder preisgebundenen) Kosten
Explanation:
roll-up = aufrollen Hamblock Wessels
frozen = it cannot be changed, e.g., frozen salaries
Selected response from:

EMatt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aufrollen der blockierten (oder preisgebundenen) Kosten
EMatt
4Aufarbeitung preisgebundener Kosten.xxxbrute


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aufrollen der blockierten (oder preisgebundenen) Kosten


Explanation:
roll-up = aufrollen Hamblock Wessels
frozen = it cannot be changed, e.g., frozen salaries


    see Hamblock-Wessels for individual terms
EMatt
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufarbeitung preisgebundener Kosten.


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165