KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

house bill of lading

German translation: Spediteurkonnossement


16:06 Mar 6, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: house bill of lading
Again for my glossary. I have groupage b/l (Sammelkonnossement), but I need the German for "house b/l" - the one issued by the forwarder to each of the exporters who have goods in the grouped consignment covered by the groupage b/l.
Thanks in advance! :-)
Heather Starastin
Canada
German translation:Spediteurkonnossement
Explanation:
that's what the Wirtschaftswörterbuch Englisch-Deutsch by Wilhelm Schäfer says
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Germany
Grading comment
Seems most likely, thanks very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Firmenladeprotokol / Firmenlademanifest.xxxbrute
5Spediteurkonnossement
Kai Zimmermann
4internes FrachtbriefdoppelIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Firmenladeprotokol / Firmenlademanifest.


Explanation:
Implicit

xxxbrute

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internes Frachtbriefdoppel


Explanation:
perhaps??

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spediteurkonnossement


Explanation:
that's what the Wirtschaftswörterbuch Englisch-Deutsch by Wilhelm Schäfer says

Kai Zimmermann
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Seems most likely, thanks very much :-)