KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

remittance

German translation: Überweisung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remittance
German translation:Überweisung
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:19 Mar 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: remittance
Compile daily remittance list for each currency
tägliche Einzahlungen jeder Währung verfassen
Validate daily remittances by customer, by currency
tägliche Einzahlungen bei Kunde, bei Währung beweisen/bestätigen

G/L Journal entries/Instructions to an accounting department
Deb Phillips
Überweisung
Explanation:
Compile daily remittance list for each currency
Tägliche Liste der Überweisungen der jeweiligen Währung zusammenstellen

Validate daily remittances by customer, by currency:
Täglich Überweisungen des jeweiligen Kunden und der jeweiligen Währung bestätigen

Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Überweisung
Mats Wiman
4Einzahlungen
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
3Auszahlung; Geldanweisung; Geldrimesse; Geldsendung
Timur Nakashidze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Überweisung


Explanation:
Compile daily remittance list for each currency
Tägliche Liste der Überweisungen der jeweiligen Währung zusammenstellen

Validate daily remittances by customer, by currency:
Täglich Überweisungen des jeweiligen Kunden und der jeweiligen Währung bestätigen




    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gesine Agapie
6 mins

agree  Michael Sebold
19 mins

agree  BB Doerr
20 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einzahlungen


Explanation:
Ich plädiere für "Einzahlungen" als Sicherheitsübersetzung, weil es sich nicht nur um Überweisungen, sondern auch um Scheck- oder Wechseleinreichungen handeln kann. Diese Übersetzungsmöglichkeit würde ich besonders dann verwenden, wenn es sich hier um eine Bank handelt.

ex Zahn Bank und Börsenwesen:

remittance - Rimesse, zum Einzug übersandter Schecks oder Wechsel



Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 916

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auszahlung; Geldanweisung; Geldrimesse; Geldsendung


Explanation:
money transfer


    Polyglossum (En-Ru-De)
Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian