KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

planning fence rule

German translation: Fiskallogistische Planbegrenzung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planning fence rule
German translation:Fiskallogistische Planbegrenzung
Entered by: xxxbrute

15:08 Mar 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: planning fence rule
Setup the planning fence rule for the chosen item.

Any ideas? It is part of a logistic/financial database
Kathi Stock
United States
Fiskallogistische Planbegrenzung
Explanation:
Implicit
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fiskallogistische Planbegrenzungxxxbrute
4Fence Regel fuer die Planung
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiskallogistische Planbegrenzung


Explanation:
Implicit

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: On Fence Rules and Isoclines: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:sNN6cv-QbHsC:www.aw.com...
18 mins
  -> Thax, Ursula!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fence Regel fuer die Planung


Explanation:
It is the formula for data analysis/scatter analysis.

They may want to apply this rule to their data.

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:sNN6cv-QbHsC:www.aw.com...
(This reference describes how those rules are set up.)


HTH

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78