KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

item level

German translation: Postenebene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:item level
German translation:Postenebene
Entered by: Christine Healy-Rendel

15:43 Mar 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: item level
Assign planner to finished good at item level

part of a logistic/financial scheme
Kathi Stock
United States
Postenebene
Explanation:
... would be my instant guess
Selected response from:

Christine Healy-Rendel
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5für jeden Artikel
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1PostenebeneChristine Healy-Rendel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Postenebene


Explanation:
... would be my instant guess

Christine Healy-Rendel
PRO pts in pair: 223
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: Superb!
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
für jeden Artikel


Explanation:
oder auf Artikelebene
meiner Meinung nach, könnte hier item mit Artikel übersetzt werden

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726