KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

business need /kiosks

German translation: Geschäftsbedürfnisse / Stände innerhalb eines Warenhauses


16:09 Mar 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: business need /kiosks
1)...to meet a unique, non-standard business need.

2)
...to power the in-store kiosks...
Kerstin Schuhmann
United States
German translation:Geschäftsbedürfnisse / Stände innerhalb eines Warenhauses
Explanation:
wären meine Vorschläge.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thank you also for the reference website - very helpful!

Kerstin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Handelsnische.xxxbrute
4Geschäftsbedürfnisse / Stände innerhalb eines Warenhauses
Elisabeth Ghysels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsbedürfnisse / Stände innerhalb eines Warenhauses


Explanation:
wären meine Vorschläge.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.aam.hu/deutsch/geschaftszweige/alk_rendszerek.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Thank you also for the reference website - very helpful!

Kerstin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Handelsnische.


Explanation:
..um eine einmalige, ungewöhnliche Handelsnische anzupeilen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 19:16:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oder:\"anzusprechen, auszunutzen\". (brute)

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165