KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

AAI

German translation: Automated Aquisition Information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AAI
German translation:Automated Aquisition Information
Entered by: Sandra Schlatter

08:38 Mar 10, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: AAI
Verify Setup of companies, address book records, supplier master records, AAI's, etc.
Kathi Stock
United States
Automated Aquisition Information
Explanation:
Versuchs mit Acronym-Finder, dies hier scheint am besten zu passen, wenn es direkt hinter supplier master records steht.
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Could be a lot of things
Benedek Liptak
2Automated Aquisition InformationSandra Schlatter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Automated Aquisition Information


Explanation:
Versuchs mit Acronym-Finder, dies hier scheint am besten zu passen, wenn es direkt hinter supplier master records steht.

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Could be a lot of things


Explanation:
Am besten sollte man beim Kunden nachfragen

Benedek Liptak
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 65