KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

settlement date accounting methods

German translation: Erfüllungstagsprinzip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement date accounting methods
German translation:Erfüllungstagsprinzip
Entered by: Barbara Schulten, MSc (OXON), DPSI

12:51 Mar 13, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: settlement date accounting methods
Eine weiteres Wort, bei dem ich jetzt leider voellig verloren bin. Wieder in dem Text ueber Portfolio-Management.

Der ganze Satz lautet: All rates of return on this page are presented before the deduction of management fees and are based on settlement date accounting methods.

Koennte das heissen: Alle auf dieser Seite aufgefuehrten Erfolgsraten wurden vor dem Abzug von Verwaltungsgebuehren berechnet und basieren auf der taggenauen Verbuchungsmethode?

Leider naht die Deadline, d.h. ich waere superdankbar fuer Hilfe!
Barbara Schulten, MSc (OXON), DPSI
United Kingdom
Erfüllungstagsprinzip
Explanation:
see reference
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Erfüllungstagsprinzip
Alexandra Bühler
1AbrechnungsstichtagverfahrenChris Rowson


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Erfüllungstagsprinzip


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://www.ebk.admin.ch/d/publik/mitteil/m15-99-4.pdf
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen, vielen Dank!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Abrechnungsstichtagverfahren


Explanation:
vielleicht, es muß von einem Expert kommen.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198