KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

vision

German translation: Vision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision
German translation:Vision
Entered by: Germania

04:56 Mar 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vision
company's vision statement
Germania
Vision
Explanation:
Unser Vision für die nächsten Jahre ist....
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Vision
Mats Wiman
4Firmenphilosophie
ehrnst


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Vision


Explanation:
Unser Vision für die nächsten Jahre ist....


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
6 mins

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck: Also supported by Siemens, Logistics dico ... but "unsere Vision" ... ;-)
8 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex: It does not have to be translated. "Ziel" or "Vorstellung" are also possible alternatives.
11 mins

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
1 hr

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Manuela Schilling: Ja, klinkt perfekt Deutsch
1 hr

agree  RWSTranslation
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Tabea Petersen
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es wird nicht übersetzt!
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Buttgen
3 hrs

agree  Kathleen
4 hrs

agree  ehrnst
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Firmenphilosophie


Explanation:
Unsere Firmenphilosophie
Unsere Unternehmensphilosophie

Alternativvorschläge, wenn es nicht nur um reine Zukunftsvisionen geht.


ehrnst
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 120