KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Compliance/Regulatory Services

German translation: Rechtsabteilung


15:59 Mar 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Compliance/Regulatory Services
[refers to a department of a corporation; presumably they deal with internal codes of behavior, fair hiring practices, sexual harassment etc.]
ntext
United States
German translation:Rechtsabteilung
Explanation:
"Compliance" wird aber teilweise auch in deutschen Unternehmen verwendet (wenn man's mag...)
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AufsichtsbehördeSabine Cane
4RechtsabteilungSandra Schlatter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rechtsabteilung


Explanation:
"Compliance" wird aber teilweise auch in deutschen Unternehmen verwendet (wenn man's mag...)

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufsichtsbehörde


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Sabine Cane
PRO pts in pair: 84