KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

quick aging

German translation: Hyperfälligkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick aging
German translation:Hyperfälligkeit
Entered by: Translations4IT

05:48 May 15, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: quick aging
Aging = Fälligkeit

verkürzte Fälligkeit????


xyz also provides you with Quick Aging, Aging Detail and Aging Summary Reports.
Translations4IT
Hyperfälligkeit
Explanation:
XYZ versorgt Sie auch mit Schnellverfall, Verfalldetails bzw. Verfallseinzelheiten und Verfallszusammenfassungen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 08:20:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Sabine!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - this seems like a fitting translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hyperfälligkeitxxxbrute
4FälligkeitxxxDr.G.MD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fälligkeit


Explanation:
auch lt. Dietl / Lorenz

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 715

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hyperfälligkeit


Explanation:
XYZ versorgt Sie auch mit Schnellverfall, Verfalldetails bzw. Verfallseinzelheiten und Verfallszusammenfassungen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 08:20:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Sabine!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - this seems like a fitting translation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Lautet ein bisschen medizinisch, aber doch treffend hier.
58 mins
  -> Thanx, Sergey!