KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

hr field representative

German translation: Personalvertreter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hr field representative
German translation:Personalvertreter
Entered by: Klaus Fenselau

06:49 May 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / performance management
English term or phrase: hr field representative
What do I do if I disagree with my manager about my full year performance rating?

Be honest with him/her and explain your situation by giving concrete facts as to why you disagree with the rating. If you require further support, talk to your local HR field representative who can help facilitate the process between you and your manager.
Klaus Fenselau
Human Resource Manager - Personalvertreter
Explanation:
So würde ich es wiedergeben, da es sich um Personalangelegenheiten handelt.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die prompte Hilfe und schöne Feiertage!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Human Resource Manager - Personalvertreter
Alexandra Bühler
4 +3Personalverantwortlicher (vor Ort)
Endre Both
4 +2PersonalbereichsleiterIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Human Resource Manager - Personalvertreter


Explanation:
So würde ich es wiedergeben, da es sich um Personalangelegenheiten handelt.

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die prompte Hilfe und schöne Feiertage!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Scheidler: local = field = vor Ort
5 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex
11 mins

agree  Helga Humlova
11 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
22 mins

agree  RWSTranslation: klingt gut, wobei Personalvertreter jedoch leicht in die Richtung Betriebsrat gehen kann
35 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: "Personalvertreter" klingt deutsch.
3 days2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Personalverantwortlicher (vor Ort)


Explanation:
...würde mir in diesem Zusammenhang gut gefallen. Beispiele für die Verwendung unten.


    Reference: http://www.u-plus.de/html/pluspunkt_3/Interv_Personal.htm
    Reference: http://www.igbce.de/Upload/kernaussagen_182.pdf
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Healy-Rendel: Diese Version gefaellt mir gut. So haben wir diese Funktion in meiner frueheren Firma genannt. Ich wuerde "vor Ort" nicht in Klammern setzen.
5 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: besser als oben (Argument von DSC berücksichtigt)
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Moeglich, habe manchmal gehoert.
3 days2 hrs
  -> Das beruhigt.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Personalbereichsleiter


Explanation:
see ref.


    Reference: http://www.pc-house.ch/rietheim/leute/peterschmid/beruf.htm
Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute: Sure, or: Personalbereichsbeauftragter!
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Moeglich auf jeden Fall.
3 days1 hr