KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Revenue Customers

German translation: die 10 ertragsstärksten Kunden


10:34 May 24, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Revenue Customers
Top Ten Revenue Customers:
This section displays the top ten customers with the highest sales value (billing) for the current month, previous month and for Year to Date (after accounted for the credit memos generated in the same period).
Sapna P
German translation:die 10 ertragsstärksten Kunden
Explanation:
eine weitere Variante, auch wenn Top Ten auch ok ist
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5die 10 ertragsstärksten Kunden
Steffen Walter
4 +1Top Ten KundenKerstin Harold
4 +1grösste Kunden
Madeleine van Zanten


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grösste Kunden


Explanation:
eigentlich: einkommensträchtige Kunden

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Top Ten Kunden


Explanation:
Top Ten Kunden ist ein geläufiger Term und trifft meiner Meinung nach den Nagel auf den Kopf.

Kerstin Harold
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Dann aber bitte korrekt: "Top Ten-Kunden". ;)
1 min
  -> you're right - thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die 10 ertragsstärksten Kunden


Explanation:
eine weitere Variante, auch wenn Top Ten auch ok ist

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188