KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

delivered wholesaler / delivered element

German translation: belieferter Großhändler


14:41 Jun 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: delivered wholesaler / delivered element
Presentation of wholesaler (tobacco, confectionery etc.)


- ... wholesaling market was worth $ x billion in 2001
- X's share x %
- 50 % of delivered element
tet
German translation:belieferter Großhändler
Explanation:
... und gelieferte/s Produkt/e

Ohne weiteren Kontext schwierig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 16:14:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"element\" könnte möglicherweise auch für (Markt- oder Produkt-)segment stehen, in diesem Fall müsste es wieder \"beliefert\" heißen
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2belieferter Großhändler
Steffen Walter
4Auslieferungs-Grosshändler / Lieferungsprodukt!xxxbrute


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auslieferungs-Grosshändler / Lieferungsprodukt!


Explanation:
Probably: Delivery wholesaler?

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
belieferter Großhändler


Explanation:
... und gelieferte/s Produkt/e

Ohne weiteren Kontext schwierig.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 16:14:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"element\" könnte möglicherweise auch für (Markt- oder Produkt-)segment stehen, in diesem Fall müsste es wieder \"beliefert\" heißen

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan
9 mins
  -> Danke Katrin

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
1 hr
  -> Danke Johanna