KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

route to market

German translation: Marktzugang


17:36 Jun 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: route to market
Wholesaling
tet
German translation:Marktzugang
Explanation:
Best route to market
NMi offers test and certification services for measuring equipment. In this
brochure NMi presents an overview of the services and the NMi philosophy of
getting market access.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Marktzugang erscheint mir am wahrscheinlichsten! Herzlichen Dank, auch für die anderen Antworten!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Marktzugang
Andreas Pompl
4Marktstrategie
june


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Marktzugang


Explanation:
Best route to market
NMi offers test and certification services for measuring equipment. In this
brochure NMi presents an overview of the services and the NMi philosophy of
getting market access.


    Reference: http://www.nmi.nl/english/brochures.htm
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Marktzugang erscheint mir am wahrscheinlichsten! Herzlichen Dank, auch für die anderen Antworten!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: or "Art des Marktzuganges", no better way of putting it given the lack of context
53 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marktstrategie


Explanation:
Im Sinne von "Annäherung an den/einen Markt/Zielgruppe" - kommt auf den Kontext an...


june
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7