KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

liens

German translation: Pfandrechtanspruch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liens
German translation:Pfandrechtanspruch
Entered by: xxxbrute

18:04 Jun 5, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: liens
lien claim charge real estate
Nathalie
Pfandrechtanspruch belastetes Grundeigentum!
Explanation:
Pfandrechtanspruch belastetes Grundeigentum = Lien claim charged real estate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 08:00:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Nathalie!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
thank you very much, now I can understand the whole chapter in my real estate book.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Grundpfandrechte
Kim Metzger
4 -1Pfandrechtanspruch belastetes Grundeigentum!xxxbrute


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Grundpfandrechte


Explanation:
Pfandrecht is lien and as it applies to real estate it's Grundpfandrecht

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 18:08:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wörterbuch Rechnungslegung und Steuern - Woywode

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Healy-Rendel
1 min

agree  Benedek Liptak
3 mins

agree  Andreas Pompl
21 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Pollex: This one is correct and more concrete, once real estate concerned.
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Pfandrechtanspruch belastetes Grundeigentum!


Explanation:
Pfandrechtanspruch belastetes Grundeigentum = Lien claim charged real estate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 08:00:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Nathalie!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
thank you very much, now I can understand the whole chapter in my real estate book.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Pollex: Kim's answer is right! This one is too general in this case.
12 hrs