KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

vendor's policy

German translation: Geschäftsbedingungen des Lieferanten


05:56 Jul 5, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vendor's policy
The vendor’s policy for orders or invoices may be setup here.
Anleitung zu einer business management software. habe an AGB des Lieferanten gedacht.
Emaleth
German translation:Geschäftsbedingungen des Lieferanten
Explanation:
oder AGB des Lieferanten (was aber wohl nicht jeder verstehen wird)
Selected response from:

sonni
Grading comment
vielen dank,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Auftrags- und Rechnungsbedingungen des Verkäufers/Lieferanten
Steffen Walter
5 +1Geschäftsbedingungen des Lieferantensonni


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geschäftsbedingungen des Lieferanten


Explanation:
oder AGB des Lieferanten (was aber wohl nicht jeder verstehen wird)

sonni
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
vielen dank,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Auftrags- und Rechnungsbedingungen des Verkäufers/Lieferanten


Explanation:
Die AGB sind m.E. allgemeiner als der hier gesuchte Begriff (im Sinne von "(General) Terms (and Conditions) of Business").



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 08:55:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A question to Emaleth: What\'s the purpose of KudoZ help for you if you\'re just ignoring unanimous \"agree\" votes for an option different from what you\'ve chosen?

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: passt!
8 mins
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Lydia Molea
12 mins
  -> Hallo und danke, Lydia

agree  Endre Both
13 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Henninger
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
49 mins
  -> Bonjour et merci, Geneviève

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 days
  -> thx Sergey