KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

financial ratios

German translation: finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial ratios
German translation:finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen
Entered by: Translations4IT

10:20 Jul 11, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial ratios
The undertaking made under this declaration shall become null and void if and when the financial ratios of ...., Vienna, meet the following criteria.
Teil einer Unterstützungserklärung
Brainstorm
Austria
finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen
Explanation:
financial ratios
(Fin) finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen fpl
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Finanzzahlen
Steffen Walter
4 +2finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen
Translations4IT
4finanzwirtschaftliche Kennziffern
Сергей Лузан
3 +1Kennzahlen zur Finanzlage
Ralf Lemster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finanzzahlen


Explanation:
oder Finanzkennziffern

(in Bilanzen bzw. Geschäftsberichten)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Auch moglich. Meine Antwort des "Wirtschaftswissenschaftler" sieh unten.
1 day5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen


Explanation:
financial ratios
(Fin) finanzwirtschaftliche Kennzahlen fpl

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kostan
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: would be mz choice as "Wirtschaftswissenschaftler". My answer is below.
1 day5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kennzahlen zur Finanzlage


Explanation:
This term seems to refer to a set of company ratios, such as debt/equity, capital ratio, etc.

I would assume such a document to contain a precise definitions of the ratios, which is why I'd go for a general term.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgitt: or just "Finanzkennzahlen"
10 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finanzwirtschaftliche Kennziffern


Explanation:
Oder auch so. Just to complete the set.
Good luck, BrainStorm!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181