KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

the level of net equity

German translation: die Höhe des Nettowertbestandes


10:22 Jul 11, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the level of net equity
the level of net equity is not less than 50 % of the share capital
eventuell: Der Nettowert
Brainstorm
Austria
German translation:die Höhe des Nettowertbestandes
Explanation:
wäre die genaue Übersetzung
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die Höhe des Nettowertbestandesgangels
4Netto Eigenkapitalkostan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Netto Eigenkapital


Explanation:
don't understand the "Net" in this context

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 489

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Höhe des Nettowertbestandes


Explanation:
wäre die genaue Übersetzung

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs