KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Renditechancen

German translation: return opportunities


10:57 Jul 12, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Beteiligungen
English term or phrase: Renditechancen
(Beteiligung)
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
German translation:return opportunities
Explanation:
z.B.:

"The special benefits of managed futures are derived from the risk and return opportunities that managed futures offer as additions to traditional stock and bond investment
As stated by Dr. Schneeweis,"

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3return opportunitiesSerge L
4yield/ return on capital opportunities/chances
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
return opportunities


Explanation:
z.B.:

"The special benefits of managed futures are derived from the risk and return opportunities that managed futures offer as additions to traditional stock and bond investment
As stated by Dr. Schneeweis,"

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.tradereview.com/facts.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
22 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Well, not bad, but I've got a couple of options below. Yours should refer to futures only, as far as I can judge.
2 hrs
  -> Well, thanks Sergei, I'm not an expert in this field...

agree  rapid
1 day18 hrs
  -> Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yield/ return on capital opportunities/chances


Explanation:
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1
Good luck, Marielowri!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181