KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

member secretary

German translation: Mitgliedersekretär


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:member secretary
German translation:Mitgliedersekretär

18:49 Aug 7, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: member secretary
"X is the managing member and he is the member secretary [of the company]"

Danke im Voraus!
Margit
Mitgliedersekretär
Explanation:

Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 19:01:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eher seltene Funktion in deutschen Vereinigungen, aber kommt vor (auch z.B. in der Schweiz: http://home.datacomm.ch/ruhaas/fsovorstand.htm )

http://www.vischer.com/pdfpubli/H2SK-ZGB.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mitgliedersekretär
Elisabeth Ghysels
3 +1MitgliedssekretärKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitgliedssekretär


Explanation:
that's it...we're obviously talking a club come company...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mitgliedersekretär


Explanation:

Grüße,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 19:01:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eher seltene Funktion in deutschen Vereinigungen, aber kommt vor (auch z.B. in der Schweiz: http://home.datacomm.ch/ruhaas/fsovorstand.htm )

http://www.vischer.com/pdfpubli/H2SK-ZGB.pdf


    Reference: http://www.zsm.mwn.de/tev/satz_tev.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
0 min