KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

eye care product

German translation: Augenpflegeprodukt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eye care product
German translation:Augenpflegeprodukt
Entered by: monitor

11:58 Aug 8, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: eye care product
The group's principal activity is the provision of eye care and specialty pharmaceutical products throughout the world.
monitor
Augenpflegeprodukt
Explanation:
Als Frau kennt man so was ...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Augenpflegeprodukt
Alexandra Bühler
3Produkt zur Augenpflegevhz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Augenpflegeprodukt


Explanation:
Als Frau kennt man so was ...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: ...das gibt's aber inzwischen auch für Männer! ;-))
4 mins

agree  Horst2
9 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: ... und daß nur Frauen eitel sein sollten, ist ein Gerücht ;)
9 mins
  -> Stimmt, wenn ich mir unsere Badaufteilung hinsichtlich der Kosmetik so anschaue ...

agree  Steffen Walter
47 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  iskra
1 hr

agree  OlafK
1 hr

agree  stefana
3 hrs

agree  Kerstin Braun
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Produkt zur Augenpflege


Explanation:
oder Augenhygiene

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Augenhygiene hat mehr mit Kontaktlinsen zu tun (ich übersetze gerade einen Text drüber)
10 mins

neutral  Steffen Walter: Kontaktlinsen gehören m.E. auch zur "eye care"
47 mins