KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

administrative agent

German translation: Verwaltungsstelle


13:37 Aug 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: administrative agent
Bank A will act as sole and exclusive Administration Agent for the Senior Credit Facilities.
Vielleicht Verwaltungsstelle oder Agent-Bank?
Annette Scheler
Germany
German translation:Verwaltungsstelle
Explanation:
Genau!
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Verwaltungsstelle
Andy Lemminger
5als alleinige und ausschliessliche AbwicklungsstelleHorst2


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Verwaltungsstelle


Explanation:
Genau!

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: jawohl
9 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Kathi Stock
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  rapid
3 hrs

agree  gangels
5 hrs

agree  i o
23 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
23 hrs

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
als alleinige und ausschliessliche Abwicklungsstelle


Explanation:
es ist mehr die Abwicklung von Transaktionen gemeint als die Verwaltung

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970