KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

commercial property and casualty

German translation: Geschäftsgebäude/-grundstücke u. Schadensversicherung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial property and casualty
German translation:Geschäftsgebäude/-grundstücke u. Schadensversicherung
Entered by: Ted Wozniak

14:04 Aug 10, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: commercial property and casualty
verschiedene Versicherungszweige der Allstate Corp. u.a. landlords, personal umbrella, renters, condominium, residential fire, manufactured housing, boat owners and selected commercial property and casualty.
monitor
Geschäftsgebäude/-grundstücke u. Schadensversicherung
Explanation:
Der ganze Satz bezieht sich auf die verschiedene angebotene Versicherungspolizen und deshalb darf wohl umgeschrieben werden.
Selected response from:

Ted Wozniak
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Geschäftsgebäude/-grundstücke u. Schadensversicherung
Ted Wozniak
4ausgewaehlte Industrieimmobilienkostan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgewaehlte Industrieimmobilien


Explanation:
casualty: Unfallversicherung

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 489

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Geschäftsgebäude/-grundstücke u. Schadensversicherung


Explanation:
Der ganze Satz bezieht sich auf die verschiedene angebotene Versicherungspolizen und deshalb darf wohl umgeschrieben werden.

Ted Wozniak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: Ich würde sagen: gewerblich Gebäude-, Grundstücks- und Schadensversicherung
3 mins

agree  nettranslatorde: with langnet, but gewerbliche, not gewerblich.
2 hrs

agree  stefana
8 hrs