KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

cash taxes

German translation: Barsteuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash taxes
German translation:Barsteuer
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

13:02 Aug 13, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash taxes
Fixed Charge Coverage Ratio: calculated as the ratio of EBITDA less capital expenditures to interest expense plus scheduled principal repayments, dividends paid and cash taxes.
Annette Scheler
Germany
Barsteuer
Explanation:
Ausländische "Unterhalterinnen" bei US-Militärstützpunkten in ... - [Translate this page ]
... Frau vier Getränke kaufen. Ein Kunde kann eine „Barsteuer" zahlen,
um eine Frau aus dem Klub mitzunehmen. Abhängig von der Zeit ...
www.asienhaus.org/publikat/korea/kofo1-01/cheng.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AUSZUG AUS DEM PROTOKOLLBUCH DES STADTRATES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Artikel 7 Es handelt sich um eine Barsteuer. Artikel 8 Als Barsteuer hat die
Zahlung unmittelbar gegen Ausstellung eines Zahlungsbeleges zu erfolgen. ...
st.vith.be/Webseiten/PDF/steuern/Kinosteuer.PDF - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Barsteuer
Alexander Schleber
5Bargeld steuern
Melanie Sellers
3cash taxes
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Barsteuer


Explanation:
Ausländische "Unterhalterinnen" bei US-Militärstützpunkten in ... - [Translate this page ]
... Frau vier Getränke kaufen. Ein Kunde kann eine „Barsteuer" zahlen,
um eine Frau aus dem Klub mitzunehmen. Abhängig von der Zeit ...
www.asienhaus.org/publikat/korea/kofo1-01/cheng.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]AUSZUG AUS DEM PROTOKOLLBUCH DES STADTRATES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Artikel 7 Es handelt sich um eine Barsteuer. Artikel 8 Als Barsteuer hat die
Zahlung unmittelbar gegen Ausstellung eines Zahlungsbeleges zu erfolgen. ...
st.vith.be/Webseiten/PDF/steuern/Kinosteuer.PDF - Similar pages



Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bargeld steuern


Explanation:
I agree with the previous answer but would say "Bargeld"

Melanie Sellers
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 54

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash taxes


Explanation:
erscheint mir auch in deutschsprachigen Texten der Term zu sein. Zur "Barsteuer" gibt es ja nur zwei Google-hits, wovon der erste mit Sicherheit nicht gemeint ist, schmunzel.
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.steuerberater-hoetten.de/download/werterm.pdf
    Reference: http://www.iccham.com/PDFs/Kardex_Studie_2002_03_12.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526