KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

funds employed

German translation: Zahlungsmitteleinsatz, investierte Zahlungsmittel


14:58 Oct 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: funds employed
When the transaction has been completed, xxx expects to have additional funds employed of approximately Euro 80 million ($79 million), which includes the purchase price.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Zahlungsmitteleinsatz, investierte Zahlungsmittel
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Das ist ja seltsam, ich hatte hier als Ausgangssprache Esperanto ausgewählt, und trotzdem habe ich eure Antworten bekommen ... Also ein überraschtes Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4GeldanlagenBougie
4Zahlungsmitteleinsatz, investierte Zahlungsmittel
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahlungsmitteleinsatz, investierte Zahlungsmittel


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Das ist ja seltsam, ich hatte hier als Ausgangssprache Esperanto ausgewählt, und trotzdem habe ich eure Antworten bekommen ... Also ein überraschtes Danke!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geldanlagen


Explanation:
xxx erwartet weitere Geldanlagen......

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 44