KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

items physically despatched

German translation: tatsächlich (od. real) versendete/versandte Artikel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:items physically despatched
German translation:tatsächlich (od. real) versendete/versandte Artikel
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:31 Oct 22, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: items physically despatched
please ensure that the items physically despatched are liable for custom duty

Items not physically despatched shall be charged..
selheller
tatsächlich (od. real) versendete/versandte Artikel
Explanation:
"Physisch versendete Artikel" ist zwar auch ok, aber ich denke, dass hier Obiges gemeint ist.

HDH
Steffen
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tatsächlich (od. real) versendete/versandte Artikel
Steffen Walter
4 +1physikalisch versendete Artikel
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
physikalisch versendete Artikel


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D: aber bitte "physisch", nicht "physikalisch"
1 min
  -> Stimmt, ich habe mich vom Englischen verleiten lassen ...

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tatsächlich (od. real) versendete/versandte Artikel


Explanation:
"Physisch versendete Artikel" ist zwar auch ok, aber ich denke, dass hier Obiges gemeint ist.

HDH
Steffen

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
21 mins
  -> Hallo und danke :)

agree  Martin Hesse: Yo!
1 hr
  -> Dankeschön!

agree  Manuela Schilling
7 hrs
  -> Auch vielen Dank :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter