KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

fulfillment

German translation: Erfüllung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fulfillment
German translation:Erfüllung
Entered by: Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor

16:29 Oct 22, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: fulfillment
fulfillment General ledger
fulfillment invoce
fulfillment order
Susanne Evens
United States
Erfüllung
Explanation:
Invoice --> Rechnungserfüllung

Order --> Auftragserfüllung

Bei General Ledger fällt mir nix ein
Selected response from:

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Erfüllung
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
4nur als Ergänzung zu Steffen
nettranslatorde
4Fulfillment
Daniel Meier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Erfüllung


Explanation:
Invoice --> Rechnungserfüllung

Order --> Auftragserfüllung

Bei General Ledger fällt mir nix ein

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
18 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
30 mins

agree  rapid
36 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
46 mins

agree  Manuela Schilling
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fulfillment


Explanation:
Falls der Kontext E-Business und/oder Logistik ist, wird dieser Begriff nicht übersetzt.
Demgemäß würde ich
Fulfillment General Ledger
Fulfillment Rechnung
Fulfillment Bestellung
ggf. mit Bindestrich verwenden

siehe Links
www.uni-koblenz.de/~iwi/publicfiles/PublikationenFrank/E_Bu...
www.burr-gmbh.de/seite2f.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 19:47:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kann es sein, dass zwischen Fulfillment und General Ledger (Hauptbuch) ein Komma ist?


    Reference: http://www.servicelogiq.com/code/service/service_2.htm
    Reference: http://www2.vdma.de/vdma_root/upload/downloads/BlessingIBM.p...
Daniel Meier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nur als Ergänzung zu Steffen


Explanation:
ledger ist das Hauptbuch.

nettranslatorde
Native speaker of: German