KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

payroll management and processing

German translation: Lohnbuchhaltung und -abrechnung


13:32 Oct 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: payroll management and processing
Human resources management
tet
German translation:Lohnbuchhaltung und -abrechnung
Explanation:
als Variante
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gehaltsverwaltung und -abrechnung
Hans G. Liepert
3 +3Lohnbuchhaltung und -abrechnung
Annette Scheler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gehaltsverwaltung und -abrechnung


Explanation:
Die alte Unterscheidung Lohn/Gehalt ha heute keine rechtliche Bedeutung mehr

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Hesse
1 min

agree  Christine Healy-Rendel
2 mins

agree  ADDI
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lohnbuchhaltung und -abrechnung


Explanation:
als Variante

Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1577
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Meier: Ich würde nur Lohnbuchhaltung verwenden, da die Verwaltung und Abrechnung der Löhne/Gehälter ja die Aufgabe dieser Abteilung ist.
3 mins

agree  italia
8 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
12 mins