KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

regulatory reporting

German translation: (bank)aufsichtsrechtliches Berichtswesen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulatory reporting
German translation:(bank)aufsichtsrechtliches Berichtswesen
Entered by: Ralf Lemster

14:57 Oct 24, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: regulatory reporting
regulatory reporting of financial organisations

Meldewesen?
Berichterstattung gegenüber den Aufsichtsbehörden?

Any nice (and short) ideas?
tet
Dein 2. Vorschlag
Explanation:
Der ist doch OK. Was meinen die anderen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 16:52:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder Pflichtberichterstattung?

Reporting
... nach oben scrollen nach unten scrollen Reporting. Jedes börsennotierte
Unternehmen unterliegt einer umfangreichen Pflichtberichterstattung. ...
http://www.cp-extranet.de/!presentation/capayon/deutsch_web/... ...
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
Wenn mein Vorschlag für Dich okay ist, sollte er es auch für mich sein. Danke für die Bestätigung!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[bank]aufsichtsrechtliches Berichtswesen
Ralf Lemster
3 +2Dein 2. Vorschlag
Martin Hesse


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dein 2. Vorschlag


Explanation:
Der ist doch OK. Was meinen die anderen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 16:52:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder Pflichtberichterstattung?

Reporting
... nach oben scrollen nach unten scrollen Reporting. Jedes börsennotierte
Unternehmen unterliegt einer umfangreichen Pflichtberichterstattung. ...
http://www.cp-extranet.de/!presentation/capayon/deutsch_web/... ...

Martin Hesse
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Wenn mein Vorschlag für Dich okay ist, sollte er es auch für mich sein. Danke für die Bestätigung!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
11 mins

agree  Theo Bose
36 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[bank]aufsichtsrechtliches Berichtswesen


Explanation:
...is the common term used.
The "bank" bit depends on whether the company in question is a bank, or a non-bank financial services provider.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Trust this, Ralf really knows what he is talking about!
52 mins
  -> Thanks, Dee.

agree  Manuela Schilling
1 hr