KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

on entry for accumulation shares

German translation: bei Erwerb von thesaurienden Anteilen


22:15 Oct 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on entry for accumulation shares
Hier ist das gleich nochmal aber diesmal mit " accumulation shares".
Teresa Schaeffer
Germany
German translation:bei Erwerb von thesaurienden Anteilen
Explanation:
siehe vorhergehende Frage
Selected response from:

TonyTK
Grading comment
Bei so hilfreicher Unterstützung muss man halt öfters danke sagen :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bei Erwerb von thesaurienden AnteilenTonyTK
5 +1not for grading - spelling comment only
Steffen Walter
4Wertzuwachs der AktienBougie


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wertzuwachs der Aktien


Explanation:
In dieser Situation beteiligt sich der Fiskus natürlich auch sehr gern.
Na ja, brauch er ja auch! Wie können sonst die Milliarden verschwendet werden?

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bei Erwerb von thesaurienden Anteilen


Explanation:
siehe vorhergehende Frage

TonyTK
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Bei so hilfreicher Unterstützung muss man halt öfters danke sagen :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster
3 hrs

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
6 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
not for grading - spelling comment only


Explanation:
Please make sure that you write "thesauri*er*enden Anteilen".

Steffen

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TonyTK: Thanks for spotting that.
1 hr
  -> Pleasure :-)