KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Aging Periods

German translation: Fälligkeitsperioden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aging Periods
German translation:Fälligkeitsperioden
Entered by: Claudia Tomaschek

19:04 Dec 31, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Aging Periods
Aging periods are user-definable, with receivable account details shown on the aged AR Trial Balance Reports.
Susanne Evens
United States
Fälligkeitsperioden
Explanation:
I would assume that ageing here means Fälligkeit nor Alterung as in "Aging schedule" = Fälligkeitenliste / Fristenstruktur (Reference: Zahn Banking and Stock Trading)

Cheers
Claudia

Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fälligkeitsperioden
Claudia Tomaschek
5 +1Altersaufbau
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Altersaufbau


Explanation:
Der Altersaufbau der Forderungen kann vom Anwender eingestellt werden (zB 30-60 Tage, 61-90 Tage, 91 Tage und älter)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D: yup!
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fälligkeitsperioden


Explanation:
I would assume that ageing here means Fälligkeit nor Alterung as in "Aging schedule" = Fälligkeitenliste / Fristenstruktur (Reference: Zahn Banking and Stock Trading)

Cheers
Claudia




    Reference: http://www.cvu.nu/produkte/khk/cline/abf.htm
Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day13 hrs