KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

final pensionable earnings

German translation: pensionsfähiges Endeinkommen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final pensionable earnings
German translation:pensionsfähiges Endeinkommen
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

13:45 Jan 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Pensionen
English term or phrase: final pensionable earnings
Aufzählung in einem Fragebogen:
- cap on earnings
- final pensionable earnings
- maximum credited service
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
pensionsfähiges Endeinkommen
Explanation:
oder pensionsfähiges Schlussgehalt
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pensionsfähiges Endeinkommen
Hans G. Liepert
4endgültige, dem Pensionsplan zuführbare Bezüge
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pensionsfähiges Endeinkommen


Explanation:
oder pensionsfähiges Schlussgehalt

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  peter zalupsky
2 hrs

agree  schnuppe
17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endgültige, dem Pensionsplan zuführbare Bezüge


Explanation:
In Kanada und meines Wissens auch in GB können Arbeitnehmer einen bestimmten Prozentsatz ihres Gehalts in einen Pensionsplan stellen. Vielleich weiß jemand eine schönere Formulierung.

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242