KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

adulterated product

German translation: verfälschtes Produkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adulterated product
German translation:verfälschtes Produkt
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

22:49 Jan 11, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: adulterated product
Effect on product quality and data integrity

Enforcement actions will depend upon:
- Absence of audit trail in the case where:
--Data discrepancies are found
--Individuals deny responsibility for actions under electronic signature
-Lack of operational system checks to enforce step sequencing leads to:
-- Adulterated product
-- Misbranded product
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
verfälschte Produkte/ Produktverfälschungen
Explanation:
./..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:02:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Institut f. Verbraucherschutz nennt sie so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:09:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier ist die site des Instituts:

www.jrc.es/pages/iptsreport/vol30/german/COP1D306.htm

verfälschte Erzeugnisse findest du ebenfalls
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verfälschte Produkte/ Produktverfälschungen
Hermann
2verfälschtes Produkt
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verfälschte Produkte/ Produktverfälschungen


Explanation:
./..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:02:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Institut f. Verbraucherschutz nennt sie so.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 23:09:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier ist die site des Instituts:

www.jrc.es/pages/iptsreport/vol30/german/COP1D306.htm

verfälschte Erzeugnisse findest du ebenfalls


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948
Grading comment
danke

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
verfälschtes Produkt


Explanation:
In Hamblock/Wessels Großwörterbuch Wirtschaftsenglisch steht "verfälscht" für "adulterated" - allerdings im Zusammenhang mit Lebensmitteln.

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 916