KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

redemption orders

German translation: Rücknahmeorders


11:02 Jan 13, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: redemption orders
Suche die exakte Bezeichnung für redemption orders.
Kontext: The amount of the Net Asset Value of a Portfolio attributable to a class shall be determined by establishing the number of shares in issue in that class and the number of shares of that class in respect of which subscription orders (net of redemption orders) has been accepted ...
vielen Dank für eure Hilfe..
B. Harms
German translation:Rücknahmeorders
Explanation:
Alternativ könnte man auch von "Aufträgen zur Rücknahme" sprechen; der Begriff "Order" hat sich aber fest etabliert.

Inhaltlich geht's um Aufträge zur Rücknahme von Fondsanteilen (i.d.R. gegen Auszahlung des Nettoinventarwertes).
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
ein spätes aber herzliches Dankeschön für diese sehr hilfreiche Antwort.
Schöne Grüße,
Brigitte Harms
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rücknahmeorders
Ralf Lemster
3Auszahlungsorder/ EinloesungsorderAnca Nitu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rücknahmeorders


Explanation:
Alternativ könnte man auch von "Aufträgen zur Rücknahme" sprechen; der Begriff "Order" hat sich aber fest etabliert.

Inhaltlich geht's um Aufträge zur Rücknahme von Fondsanteilen (i.d.R. gegen Auszahlung des Nettoinventarwertes).

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899
Grading comment
ein spätes aber herzliches Dankeschön für diese sehr hilfreiche Antwort.
Schöne Grüße,
Brigitte Harms

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
20 mins

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auszahlungsorder/ Einloesungsorder


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45